AI songs

Read news on AI songs with our app.

Read more in the app

Man sentenced to prison after pocketing $8 million from AI songs streamed by bots

Fraudster jailed for using 10K bots and AI songs to outstream Taylor Swift | 54-year-old North Carolina man, Michael Smith, gets 18 months for AI scheme stealing $8M in music streaming royalties.

Australia’s music industry bans AI songs from charts

Almost 75,000 AI songs are uploaded to Deezer every day

Man who used 1,000 bots to stream AI songs pleads guilty in $8 million fraud case

TikTok can generate AI songs, but it probably shouldn’t

You can create your own AI songs with this new Copilot extension